October 31-November 2, 2023 | Marriott Metro Center, Washington DC, USA

Speakers 2022

Nathaniel Aliño

Common Criteria Program Manager, T-Systems

Elżbieta Andrukiewicz

ITSEF Manager, National Institute of Telecommunications

Rasma Araby

CEO, Lab Manager, atsec information security

Roland Atoui

Director & Founder, Red Alert Labs

Monique Bakker

Senior Security Evaluator, SGS Brightsight

Miguel Bañón

Independent Consultant, Convenor, ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 27/WG 3

Luis Barriga

Principal Researcher, Ericsson Research

Markus Bartsch

Business Development, TUViT

Chloe Blondeau

Seconded National Expert, European Union Agency for Cybersecurity (ENISA)

Philippe Blot

Head of Sector Certification, European Union Agency for Cybersecurity (ENISA)

Fritz Bollmann

Head of Software Certification, German Federal Office for Information Security (BSI)

Christophe Bouly

NXP Security Manager, NXP Semiconductors

Yasir Emre Bulut

Director, OKTEM Laboratory

Mehmet Cakir

CEO, BEAM Teknoloji

Roberto Cascella

Head of Sector, Technology, Supply Chain & Strategic Autonomy

Lim Soon Chia

Director (CSEC)/ Head Cybersecurity Certification Centre,CSA Singapore

Graham Costa

Co-Editor ISO/IEC 19790, Security and Certifications Manager, Thales

Ruud Derwig

System Architect, Synopsys

José Luis López Diez

Senior Vice President Engineering, Airbus Defence & Space

Christiane Droulers

Senior Security Methodology Expert, STMicroelectronics

Jan Eichholz

Director, Head of Security, Giesecke+Devrient GmbH

Jose Emilio Rico

Cybersecurity Division Director, DEKRA Testing and Certification S.A.U.

Alban Feraud

International Organizations & Regulatory Affairs, Strategy & Market Officer, IDEMIA Public Security & Identity, and President, EUROSMART

Reinaldo Figueiredo

Vice President Conformity Assessment Strategy, ANSI National Accreditation Board/ANAB

Pablo Franco

Head of Spanish Certification Body, CCN

Kevin Gallicchio

Technical Leader, NIAP

Jonas Geilich

Evaluator and Consultant, TÜV Informationstechnik

Nils Gerhardt

CTO, Utimaco

Vicente Gonzalez Pedros

Chair Thematic Group Vulnerability Handling on Certified Solutions, European Union Agency for Cybersecurity (ENISA)

Michael Grimm

Principal Security Program Manager, Microsoft

Sylvain Guilley

CTO, Secure-IC

Kiyotaka Hammura

Technical Researcher, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology (NICT)

Toru Hashimoto

Assistant Manager, IPA

Johann Heyszl

Security Engineering Manager, Google

Marina Ibrishimova

Cyber Security Consultant, Lightship Security

Matthias Intemann

Head of Certification, Bundesamt für Sicherheit in der Informationstechnik (BSI)

Tiziano Inzerilli

Agenzia per la Cybersicurezza Nazionale Organismo di Certificazione della Sicurezza Informatica

Ravi Jagannathan

Information System Security Manager / Sr Distinguished Engineer, Palo Alto Networks

Cheng Jiang

Principle Consultant, CC evaluator, atsec information security

Luis Jimenez

Deputy Director, CCN

Anantha Kandiah

Director, Teron Labs

Dr. Karsten Klohs

Director Business Development Security Engineering, achelos

Kristy Knowles

Security Research Engineer, Cisco

Dr. Piotr Krawiec

National Institute of Telecommunications, State Research Institute

Alexander Krumeich

Head of Certification/Senior Software Developer, n-design GmbH

Ena Kurtovic

Senior Certification Specialist, Secura

Carolina Lavatelli

CTO, Internet of Trust

Alessandro Lazari

Senior Key Account Manager, F24

Kwangwoo Lee

Security Architect, HP

Franck Leroy

Chief Conformity Officer, IN Groupe

Laurie Mack

Director Security and Certifications, Thales

Petra Manche

Product Security Certification Lead Engineer, Cisco

Yi Mao

Managing Director, atsec information security corporation

David Martin

ISO WG3 Editor, University of Bath

Edward Morris

Co-founder,Gossamer Security Solutions

Dan O’Loughlin

VP Engineering, Qualcomm Technologies

Alvaro Ortega Chamorro

Lab Manager, DEKRA

Wolfgang Peter

Principal Security Program Manager, Microsoft

Rosalina Porres Ortega

Head of Area of ​​the Department of Laboratories and Product Certification, ENAC

Shantel Powell

Deputy Director, NIAP

José Pulido

Consulting Leader and Senior Evaluator, jtsec Beyond IT Security

Nithya Rachamadugu

VP Cybersecurity Certification, DEKRA

James Ramage

Cryptographic Security Testing (CST) – Senior Evaluator, Lightship Security

Vinny Robertson

Technical Sales Manager, GSMA

Josepmaria Roca

Director, IT Labs, Applus+ Laboratories

Dariusz Rogowski

ITSEF Manager, Łukasiewicz Research Network – Institute of Innovative Technologies EMAG

Jon Rolf

Director, National Information Assurance Partnership (NIAP)

Jose Ruiz Gualda

CTO & Co-founder, jtsec Beyond IT Security

Michael Scheibel

Project Manager, TÜV Informationstechnik

Wan Shafiuddin Zainudin

Head, Information Security Certification Body, CyberSecurity Malaysia

Shaunak Shah

Engineering Manager | Lab Manager, CC, Intertek Acumen Security

Ritu Ranjan Shrivastwa

Certification Program Manager, Secure-IC

Wouter Slegers

CEO, TrustCB

Fiona Stewart

Security and Certifications Engineer, Platform Security / SEAR

Georg Stütz

Security Certification Expert, Senior Principal, NXP

Alan Sukert

Vice-Chair, Hardcopy Device international Technical Committee

Javier Tallon

Technical Director, jtsec Beyond IT Security

Henry Tan

Deputy Director/Cybersecurity Certification Centre, Cyber Security Agency of Singapore

Nils Tekampe

IT Consultant, Konfidas

Ryan Thomas

CSTL Certification Program Director, Lightship Security

Lachlan Turner

Director Consulting, Lightship Security

Pascal van Gimst

Vice President Global Services Sales and Business Development, Riscure

Olivier Van Nieuwenhuyze

Security Lobbying & Standardization Senior Manager, STMicroelectronics

Peter van Swieten

Security Specialist European Cybersecurity Certification, Agentschap Telecom,

Renate Verheijen

Legal Officer Cybersecurity Certification, ENISA

Michael Vogel

Managing Director, atsec Information Security

Brian Wood

Program Manager, Google

Kenji Yamaya

CC Manager, ECSEC Laboratory

Hirotaka Yoshida

Team Leader, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)

Gabor Hornyak

Head of Site & Process Certification, NXP Semiconductors