15-17 November 2022 | Toledo, Spain

Speakers by Organization Type

Roland Atoui

Managing Director, Red Alert Labs

Gil Bernabeu

Technical Director, GlobalPlatform

Seungyeon Jeong

Ms.C Student, Korea University

Rasma Araby

CEO, Lab Manager, atsec information security

Monique Bakker

Senior Security Evaluator, SGS Brightsight

Markus Bartsch

Business Development, TUViT

Mehmet Cakir

CEO, BEAM Teknoloji

Kwangwoo Lee

Security Architect, HP

Jasmina Omic

Product Manger Services, Riscure

Alvaro Ortega Chamorro

Lab Technical Manager, DEKRA

José Pulido

Consulting Leader and Senior Evaluator, jtsec Beyond IT Security

Jose Ruiz Gualda

CTO & Co-founder, jtsec Beyond IT Security

Wouter Slegers

CEO, TrustCB

Ryan Thomas

CSTL Certification Program Director, Lightship Security

Michael Vogel

Managing Director, atsec Information Security

Tony Boswell

Senior Principal Consultant, CyTAL

Sebastian Fritsch

Head of Laboratory, secuvera GmbH

Ken Munro

Founder and Partner, Pen Test Partners

Nithya Rachamadugu

Consultant, VAAN Consultants

Carlos Serratos

Senior Director Strategy, Policy and Advocacy, SGS BrightSight

Javier Tallon

Technical Director, jtsec Beyond IT Security

Ahmad Zuraimi bin Mohamad

Chief Operating Officer (COO) | Lab Director, Securelytics

Sebastian Hoppach

Security Consultant/Evaluator, TÜV Informationstechnik GmbH

Carolina Lavatelli

Chief Technical Officer & Founder, Internet of Trust

Claire Loiseaux

CEO, Internet of Trust

Tomislav Nad

Head of Cryptography & System Security, SGS Digital Trust Services

Dirk-Jan Out

CEO, Brightsight

Fiona Pattinson

Security and Certifications Engineer, Platform Security / SEAR, Apple

Martin Schaffer

Global Head of Cybersecurity Services, SGS Group

Raphael Spreitzer

Principal Security Expert, SGS Digital Trust Services

Angelos Stavrou

DHS S&T Research Performer, Kryptowire

Olaf Tettero

CTO, Brightsight

Joop van de Pol

Senior Security Evaluator, Brightsight BV, Netherlands

Xavier Vilarrubla

General Manager, Brightsight Barcelona

Elżbieta Andrukiewicz

ITSEF Manager, National Institute of Telecommunications

Miguel Bañón

Independent Consultant, Convenor, ISO/IEC JTC 1/SC 27/WG 3

Philippe Blot

Head of Sector Certification, European Union Agency for Cybersecurity (ENISA)

Fritz Bollmann

Head of Software Certification, German Federal Office for Information Security (BSI)

Toru Hashimoto

Assistant Manager, IPA

Renate Verheijen

Legal Officer Cybersecurity Certification, ENISA

Kenji Yamaya

CC Manager, ECSEC Laboratory

Sandro Amendola

Head of Standardization/Certification Department, BSI

Gil Bernabeu

Technical Director, GlobalPlatform

Hin Chan

Manager, Australasian Certification Authority (ACA), Australasian Information Security Evaluation Program (AISEP); Director, Cyber Security Services, Technical Uplift Branch, Standards and Guidelines Section Australian Cyber Security Centre, Australian Signals Directorate

Suresh Chandra

Director/Group Head IT & Egov, STQC, Ministry of Electronics & Information Technology

Rob Huisman

NCCA Senior Security Specialist, Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy, Radiocommunications Agency Netherlands

David Martin

ISO WG3 Editor, University of Bath

James Moran

Head of Security, GSMA

Pierre-Jean Verrando

Director, Eurosmart

Colin Whorlow

Head of International Standards, National Cyber Security Centre (NCSC)

Hirotaka Yoshida

Team Leader, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)

David Cerezo

Technical Manager, CCN (Centro Criptológico Nacional)

Ahmad Dahari Bin Jarno

Research Lead, Senior Analyst, CyberSecurity Malaysia

İbrahim Halil Kirmizi

Common Criteria Certification Specialist, Turkish Standards Institution, Turkey

Hitoshi Matsumoto

JISEC IPA JAPAN

Allen Roginsky

Mathematician, NIST

Nur Iylia Roslan

Security Analyst, CyberSecurity Malaysia

Vincent Sritapan

HSARPA Program Manager, Department of Homeland Security

Willem Strabbing

Technical Director, ESMIG

Aristotelis Tzafalias

Policy Officer, European Commission

Joshua Brickman

Director, Security Evaluations, Oracle

Gordon Caffrey

Technical Lead for Secure Environment and Certification Strategy, NXP Semiconductors

Kelvin Desplanque

Senior Program Manager, Microsoft

Michael Grimm

Principal Security Program Manager, Microsoft

Sylvain Guilley

CTO, Secure-IC

Ravi Jagannathan

Information System Security Manager / Sr Distinguished Engineer, Palo Alto Networks

Kristy Knowles

Security Research Engineer, Cisco

Carolina Lavatelli

CTO, Internet of Trust

Petra Manche

Product Security Certification Lead Engineer, Cisco

Rachel Menda-Shabat

Director of Cybersecurity Certifications, Winbond

Georg Stüetz

Security Certification Expert, Senior Principal, NXP

Alan Sukert

Vice-Chair, Hardcopy Device international Technical Committee

Richard Tychansky

Quantum Computing Security Architect, Identity Dynamics Corp

Brian Wood

Program Manager, Google

Maureen Barry

Senior Principal Security Analyst, Oracle

John Boggie

Director, Head of Cybersecurity Certification, NXP Semiconductors

Fabien Deboyser

Certification Engineer, Thales e-Security

Jean-Philippe Galvan

Principal Engineer, Qualcomm, Vice-Chairman, Eurosmart ITSC

Sridhar Mullapudi

EVP, Product Management, Citrix

Alicia Squires

Global Certifications Team – Manager, FIPS/Common Criteria, Cisco Systems

Boutheina Chetali

Security Certification Sr. Expert, Huawei Technologies France

Ignacio Dieguez

Senior Principal Security Certifications Expert nCipher Security

Francois Guerin

ISCI-WG1 chairman, Security Program Manager, Thales

Gary Hemmings

Member, EMVCo Security Evaluation Group, Director, MasterCard, United Kingdom

Natalya Robert

Principal Security Certifications Engineer, Entrust

Wolfgang Steinbauer

Vice-President Head of Competence Centre Crypto and Security, NXP

Bob Xie

Cyber Security Officer, Huawei Western European Region, Director, Huawei Cyber Security Transparency Centre